355 NW Gracewood Drive Waukee, IA 50263
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: IOWA AOR / Re/Max Concepts - Contact:  (712) 269-1645

  355 NW Gracewood Drive Waukee, IA 50263

Sold on 06/16/2025
$480,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,503
SQFT
Sold Date:
06/16/2025
Taxes
$7,230
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
Style
Two Story
School District
Waukee
County
Dallas County

Listed By

Morgan Cabrera, Re/Max Concepts, Contact: (712) 269-1645
Bought with
Outside Agent, Other
Source
IOWA AOR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:35 PM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $235/Annually
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,503 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 20, 2025
Price Changed
$505,000
-1%
-$4,400
Mar 06, 2025
Price Changed
$509,400
0%
-$500
Feb 13, 2025
Price Changed
$509,900
0%
-$100
Jan 30, 2025
Price Changed
$510,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 21, 2025
Listed
$515,000
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max Concepts | (712) 269-1645