4214 NE Mongoose Lane Ankeny, IA 50021
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: IOWA AOR / Drh Realty Of Iowa, LLC - Contact:  (515) 605-7444

  4214 NE Mongoose Lane Ankeny, IA 50021

Sold on 08/28/2023
$239,990 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,511
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/28/2023
Lot Size
1,170 SQFT
Type
Condo
Year Built
2023
Style
Two Story
School District
Ankeny
County
Polk County

Listed By

Kathryn Greer, Drh Realty Of Iowa, LLC, Contact: (515) 605-7444
Bought with
Reddy Pothireddy, Re/Max Precision
Source
IOWA AOR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 3:54 PM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Electric
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $175
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,511 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jun 12, 2023
Price Changed
$239,990
-2%
-$5,000
May 01, 2023
Price Changed
$244,990
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 05, 2023
Price Changed
$249,990
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 06, 2023
Listed
$254,990
-
-
Additional Information: Drh Realty Of Iowa, LLC | (515) 605-7444