923 20th Street Boone, IA 50036
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CENTRAL IOWA BOR / Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone

  923 20th Street Boone, IA 50036

Sold on 06/30/2025
$250,000 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
1,193
SQFT
Sold Date:
06/30/2025
Taxes
$4,010
Lot Size
5,658 SQFT
Type
Condo
Year Built
2006

CENTRAL IOWA BOR
Last checked Mar 3 2026 at 3:20 PM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Stories
  • 1 Story

$ (+/-)
Apr 23, 2025
Price Changed
$269,000
-4%
-$10,900
Nov 21, 2024
Price Changed
$279,900
-5%
-$16,000
Oct 02, 2024
Price Changed
$295,900
-3%
-$9,100
Sep 04, 2024
Price Changed
$305,000
-3%
-$9,900
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.