4306 Berry Hill Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: IOWA NORTHEAST as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Concepts Waverly

  4306 Berry Hill Cedar Falls, IA 50613

Sold on 11/07/2025
$430,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
3,030
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/07/2025
Taxes
$5,542
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2013
County
Black Hawk County

Listed By

Brian D Happel, Re/Max Concepts Waverly
Bought with
Janae M Ohrt, Century 21 Signature Real Estate Cedar Falls
Source
IOWA NORTHEAST
Last checked May 19 2026 at 7:02 AM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Attached Garage
  • 3 or More Stalls
Living Area
  • 3,030 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jul 22, 2025
Price Changed
$450,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jun 21, 2025
Price Changed
$465,000
-2%
-$10,000
May 25, 2025
Price Changed
$475,000
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 03, 2025
Listed
$485,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 02:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.