Listing Courtesy of: IOWA AOR / Lpt Realty, LLC - Contact: (515) 554-8016
5425 NW 4th Court Des Moines, IA 50313
Pending (82 Days)
MLS #:
735220
Taxes
$3,147
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1969
Style
Ranch
School District
Saydel Consolidated
County
Polk County
Listed By
Kelly Musgrove, Lpt Realty, LLC, Contact: (515) 554-8016
Source
IOWA AOR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 3:44 AM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Listing Price History
May 08, 2026
Price Changed
$270,000
-2%
-$4,999
May 05, 2026
Price Changed
$274,999
-1%
-$1,401
Apr 21, 2026
Price Changed
$276,400
-1%
-$2,500
Feb 27, 2026
Listed
$278,900
-
-
Additional Information: Lpt Realty, LLC | (515) 554-8016
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
Description