1513 Maple Street Granger, IA 50109
Listing Courtesy of: IOWA AOR / Hubbell Homes Of Iowa, LLC

  1513 Maple Street Granger, IA 50109

Pending (155 Days)
$329,900 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,562
SQFT

Description

Welcome to Ironwood Estates in Granger! This neighborhood features many home plans that includes the Lansing two-story. This main level features a kitchen with a pantry and a living room with fireplace. Upstairs is a large primary suite with en-suite bathroom and large walk-in closet. The upper level has two additional bedrooms, full bath and laundry room. 15-year water proofing foundation, LVP flooring, passive radon system and more! Hubbell Homes' Preferred Lenders offer $1750 in closing costs. Not valid with any other offer and subject to change without notice.

MLS #:
731358
Lot Size
9,148 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025

IOWA AOR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 5:27 AM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Laundry: Upper Level
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Stove
Property Features
  • Fireplace: Electric
  • Fireplace: 1
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,562 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 28, 2026
Price Changed
$329,900
-2%
-$5,100
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$335,000
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$340,000
-1%
-$4,900
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$344,900
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 25, 2026
Price Changed
$349,900
-4%
-$15,000
Dec 12, 2025
Listed
$364,900