335 Springer Court Madrid, IA 50156
Listing Courtesy of: IOWA AOR / Re/Max Real Estate Center - Contact:  (515) 232-4663

  335 Springer Court Madrid, IA 50156

Pending (114 Days)
$380,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,387
SQFT

Description

Fall in love with the Gemini 1387 3BR, 2 bath floor plan with an incredible kitchen and living room area with large center island, massive walk-in pantry, and hardsurfaced flooring. This home boasts large south-facing windows that overlook a pond. With 3 main floor bedrooms, main floor laundry, and locker system...it makes main floor living easy! Spacious 3 car garage. The lower level can be finished by the builder prior to closing for an additional fee. This one won't last long!

MLS #:
733052
Taxes
$54
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
Ranch
School District
Madrid
County
Boone County

Listed By

Jennings, Traci, Re/Max Real Estate Center, Contact: (515) 232-4663
Source
IOWA AOR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 5:27 AM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $275/Annually
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,387 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 14, 2026
Price Changed
$380,000
-1%
-$3,900
Mar 06, 2026
Price Changed
$383,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 19, 2026
Listed
$388,900
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max Real Estate Center | (515) 232-4663