1575 NW Parkside Lane Waukee, IA 50263
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: IOWA AOR / Re/Max Concepts - Contact:  (515) 745-5037

  1575 NW Parkside Lane Waukee, IA 50263

Sold on 04/02/2026
$524,900 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
1,585
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/02/2026
Lot Size
8,775 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
Style
Ranch
School District
Waukee
County
Polk County

Listed By

Tricia Evans, Re/Max Concepts, Contact: (515) 745-5037
Bought with
Lynette Williamson, Century 21 Signature
Source
IOWA AOR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 3:54 PM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Electric
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $550/Annually
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,585 sqft

$ (+/-)
Oct 15, 2025
Price Changed
$519,900
-1%
-$5,090
Jul 10, 2025
Price Changed
$524,990
-1%
-$4,910
Feb 25, 2025
Price Changed
$529,900
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 11, 2024
Price Changed
$534,900
-1%
-$5,095
Oct 18, 2024
Listed
$539,995
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max Concepts | (515) 745-5037