1258 S 92nd Street West Des Moines, IA 50266
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: IOWA AOR / Keller Williams Realty Gdm - Contact:  (515) 321-3123

  1258 S 92nd Street West Des Moines, IA 50266

Sold on 04/28/2026
$515,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,208
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/28/2026
Taxes
$1(2023)
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
Two Story
School District
Waukee
County
Dallas County

Listed By

Amanda Mickelsen, Keller Williams Realty Gdm, Contact: (515) 321-3123
Bought with
Ingrid Williams, Re/Max Concepts
Source
IOWA AOR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:01 AM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Electric
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $440/Annually
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,208 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$515,000
-1%
-$4,900
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$519,900
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 03, 2026
Price Changed
$524,900
-3%
-$15,000
Jan 19, 2026
Price Changed
$539,900
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 23, 2025
Listed
$549,900
-
-
Additional Information: Keller Williams Realty Gdm | (515) 321-3123