Listing Courtesy of: IOWA AOR / Exit Realty & Associates - Contact: (515) 253-3948
617 Ashworth Road West Des Moines, IA 50265
Pending (108 Days)
MLS #:
733498
Taxes
$4,032
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1938
Style
Two Story, Traditional
School District
West Des Moines
County
Polk County
Listed By
Timothy Schutte, Exit Realty & Associates, Contact: (515) 253-3948
Source
IOWA AOR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 5:27 AM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Listing Price History
May 05, 2026
Price Changed
$309,900
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 07, 2026
Price Changed
$314,900
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 04, 2026
Price Changed
$319,900
-3%
-$10,100
Jan 29, 2026
Listed
$330,000
-
-
Additional Information: Exit Realty & Associates | (515) 253-3948
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
Description